Darren's 2018-19 Schedule​​

July 20, 2018 - ISC Sports Camp (Mt. Laurel, NJ)


August 2, 2018 - Kiddie Care Camp (Commack, NY)


​August 3, 2018 - Setauket Farmer's Market (Setauket, NY)

* Show & Book Signing


September 15, 2018 - Sachem Library Fall Festival (Holbrook, NY)


September 16, 2018 - Temple Emanuel School (Kensington, MD)


September 28, 2018 - North Babylon High School (North Babylon, NY)


October 17, 2018 - Indian Hollow Primary School (Commack, NY)


November 15, 2018 - Sylvan Ave Elementary School (Bayport, NY)


November 27, 2018 - RICA High School (Rockville, MD)


November 30, 2018 - Fork Lane School (Hicksville, NY)


January 10, 2019 - Riverside Elementary School (Rockville Centre, NY)


January 14, 2019 - JFK Intermediate School (East Islip, NY)


​January 16, 2019 - Manor Oaks Elementary School ​(NewHyde Park, NY)


January 18, 2019 - Eagle Elementary School (Medford, NY)


January 19, 2019 - George Wolf Elementary School (Bath, PA)


January 22, 2019 - New Lane Elementary School (Selden, NY)


January 28, 2019 - St. Joseph's School (Yorkville, NY)


January 30, 2019 - St. Mary's School (East Islip, NY)


January 31, 2019 - Hampton Bays Elementary School (Hampton Bays, NY)


February 1, 2019 - Waverly Park Elementary School (Lynbrook, NY)


February 7 2019 - RJO Intermediate School (Kings Park, NY)


February 11, 2019 - The Writer's Dream (East Hampton, NY)


February 12, 2019 - Tangier Smith Elementary School (Mastic Beach, NY)


February 13, 2019 - Stewart School (Garden City, NY)


February 15, 2019 - JFK Intermediate School (Deer Park, NY)


February 27, 2019 - Sunrise Drive Elementary School (Sayville, NY)


February 28, 2019 - Babylon Memorial Grade School (Babylon, NY)


March 1, 2019 - South Bay Elementary School (West Babylon, NY)


March 4, 2019 - Saw Mill Road School (N. Bellmore, NY)


March 5, 2019 - Dogwood Elementary School (Smithtown, NY)


March 6, 2019 - Dogwood Elementary School (Smithtown, NY)


March 8, 2019 - Stepney Elementary (Monroe, CT)


March 12, 2019 - Warren Street Elementary School (Johnstown, NY)


March 14, 2019 - Marguerite Mulvey Elementary School (Central Islip, NY)


March 15, 2019 - Tremont Elementary School (Medford, NY)


March 19, 2019 - Franzen Intermediate School (Itasca, IL)


March 19, 2019 - Jen School (Des Plaines, IL)


March 20, 2019 - Willard Elementary School (South Elgin, IL)


March 20, 2019 - Liberty Elementary School (Bartlett, IL)


March 21, 2019 - East Middle School (Brentwood, NY)


March 22, 2019 - JFK Elementary School (West Babylon, NY)


​March 25, 2019 - Eugene Auer Memorial Ele. School (Lake Grove, NY)


March 27, 2019 - Babylon Elementary School (Babylon, NY)


March 29, 2019 - Eastport Elementary School (Eastport, NY)


April 3, 2019 - Thomas J. Lahey Elementary School (Greenlawn, NY)


April 4, 2019 - Benedict A. Cucinella School (Long Valley, NJ)


April 5, 2019 - Hawkins Path Elementary School (Selden, NY)


April 5, 2019 - Jonas E. Salk Middle School (Levittown, NY)


April 9, 2019 - Pingree Elementary School (Weymouth, MA)


April 10, 2019 - Highlands Elementary School (Danvers, MA)


April 11, 2019 - Green Grove Elementary School (Neptune Township, NJ)


​April 12, 2019 - East Middle School (Brentwood, NY)


​April 12, 2019 - Connetquot  Public Library (Connetquot, NY)


April 15, 2019 - Hampton Library (Bridgehampton, NY)


April 15, 2019 - Centereach High School (Centereach, NY)


April 16, 2019 - PS 199 (Brooklyn, NY)


​April 16, 2019 - Middle Country Public Library (Selden, NY)


April 17, 2019 - Oceanside Library (Oceanside, NY)


April 18, 2019 - Middle Country Public Library (Selden, NY)


May 7, 2019 - James H Vernon School (East Norwich, NY)


June 7, 2019 - Cutchogue East School (Cutchogue, NY)


June 13, 2019 - Garden City Park School (Garden City Park, NY)


June 18, 2019 - Floyd B. Watson Elementary School (Rockville Centre, NY)


​​​Darren's 2017-18 Schedule​​

July 15, 2017 - ILA Conference (Orlando, FL) - Poetry Olio

* Performance & Book Signing


July 28, 2017 - Camp Kiddie Care (Commack, NY)


July 29, 2017 - Long Beach Farmer's Market (Long Beach, NY)

* Performance & Book Signing


August 12, 2017 - Long Beach Farmer's Market (Long Beach, NY)

* Performance & Book Signing


August 15, 2017 - Uniondale Library (Uniondale, NY)


August 24, 2017 - Camp Kiddie Care (Commack, NY)


August 26, 2017 - Long Beach Farmer's Market (Long Beach, NY)

* Performance & Book Signing


​September 10, 2017 - The Village Green Gazebo (Farmingdale, NY)

* Performance & Book Signing


September 15, 2017 - Suffolk PTA Showcase (N. Babylon, NY)


September 18, 2017 - Suffolk Boces Conference (Bellport, NY)

* Show & Book Signing  for PTA and staff


September 23, 2017 - Multi Cultural Book Fair (Freeport, NY)


October 2, 2017 - Freeport Library (Freeport, NY)


October 17, 2017 - Somers Elementary School (Somers, CT)


October 18, 2017 - St. Joseph School (New London, CT)


October 19, 2017 - St. Joseph School (New London, CT)


​November 1, 2017 - Stratford School (Garden City, NY)

* Show & Book Signing for Girl Scouts


Nov. 21, 2017 - Laddie A. Decker Sound Beach School (Miller Place, NY)


December 15, 2017 - Ohhead Road Elementary School (Centereach, NY)


​December 17, 2017 - Jefferson Primary School (Huntington, NY)


January 10, 2018 - Cherokee Street Elementary School (Ronkonkoma, NY)


January 31, 2018 - Hampton Bays Elementary School (Hampton Bays, NY)


February 4, 2018 - Huntington Farmer's Market (Huntington, NY)


February 7, 2018 - John F. Kennedy Intermediate School (Deer Park, NY)


​February 9, 2018 - Clayton Huey Elementary School (Center Moriches, NY)


February 13, 2018 - Santapogue Elementary School (West Babylon, NY)


March 1, 2018 - Forest Lake Elementary School (Wantagh, NY)


March 7, 2018 - Dogwood Elementary School (Smithtown, NY)


March 8, 2018 - Dogwood Elementary School (Smithtown, NY)


March 8, 2018 - Santapogue Elementary School (W. Babylon, NY) - Night


March 16, 2018 - Lido Elementary School (Long Beach, NY)


March 19, 2018 - Wading River Elementary School (Wading River, NY)


March 20, 2018 - Wading River Elementary School (Wading River, NY)


March 20, 2018 - Lido Elementary School (Long Beach, NY) - Night


March 21, 2018 - Saltzman East Memorial Elementary (Farmingdale, NY)


March 22, 2018 - Candor Elementary School (Candor, NY)


March 26, 2018 - Ballard Elementary School (South Glens Falls, NY)


March 27, 2018 - Ballard Elementary School (South Glens Falls, NY)


March 28, 2018 - Ballard Elementary School (South Glens Falls, NY)


April 3, 2018 - Uniondale Library (Uniondale, NY)


April 10, 2018 - Oceanside Library (Oceanside, NY)


April 11, 2018 - Canterbury Woods Elementary (Annadale, VA)


April 12, 2018 - RJO Intermediate School (Kings Park, NY)


April 13, 2018 - Nassau Region PTA Showcase


April 16, 2018 - Centereach High School (Centereach, NY)


April 17, 2018 - East Middle School (Brentwood, NY)


April 18, 2018 - John Lewis Childs School (Floral Park, NY)


April 19, 2018 - St. Mary's School (East Islip, NY)


​April 20, 2018 - Academy Charter School (Hempstead, NY)


April 23, 2018 - Polk Street School (Franklin Square, NY)


April 24, 2018 - Polk Street School (Franklin Square, NY)


April 25, 2018 - Blue Point Elementary School (Blue Point, NY)


April 26, 2018 - Saltzman Elementary School (Farmingdale, NY)


April 27, 2018 - Rhame Avenue Elementary School (East Rockaway, NY)


April 30, 2018 - John S. Hobart (Shirley, NY)


May 2, 2018 - West Elementary School (Long Beach, NY)


May 3, 2018 - Lee Avenue School (Hicksville, NY)


May 7, 2018 - Flanders Elementary School (Malone, NY)


​May 7, 2018 - Holy Family School (Malone, NY)


May 8, 2018 - Davis Elementary School (Malone, NY)


​May 8, 2018 - Malone Middle School (Malone, NY)


May 9, 2018 - Davis Elementary School (Malone, NY) 


May 10, 2018 - St. Joseph's School (Malone, NY)


May 11, 2018 - Somers Intermediate School (Somers, NY)


May 17, 2018 - Moriches Elementary School (Moriches, NY)


May 21, 2018 - Otselic Valley Central School (S. Otselic, NY)


May 22, 2018 - J. Harold Van Zant Elementary School  (Marlton, NJ)


May 23, 2018 - Nativity of Our Lord School (Warminster, PA)


May 24, 2018 - East Middle School (Brentwood, NY)


May 25 2018 - Eastport Elementary School (Eastport, NY)


May 30, 2018 - West Hampton Beach Ele. School (W. Hampton Beach, NY)


​June 11, 2018 - Brooklyn Excelsior Charter School (Brooklyn, NY)


June 14, 2018 - Garden City Park School (Garden City, NY)


July 20, 2018 - ISC Mount Laurel (Mount Laurel, NJ) - Sports Camp


August 2, 2018 - Camp Kiddie Care (Commack, NY)


​​​​

If you'd like to have Darren Sardelli perform at your school, library, camp, or future event, please email Darren at LaughAlotPoetry@gmail.com

Find Out Where He's Going & Check Out Where He's Been!

Copyright © Darren Sardelli. All rights reserved.

Award Winning Poet and Author, Darren Sardelli

School Visits, Library Programs, Camp Shows, & More!

Now Booking for the 2019-20 School Year

SOME OF THE SCHOOLS & LIBRARIES DARREN HAS VISITED


Manor Oaks School (New Hyde Park, NY)
Alexander Robertson School (New York, NY)
Oceanside Library (Oceanside, NY)
West Middle Island Elementary School (Middle Island, NY)
North Shore Hebrew Academy (Great Neck, NY)
Lawrence Woodmere Academy (Woodmere, NY)
All Saints Regional Catholic School (Glen Cove, NY)
Tioughnioga Riverside Academy (Whitney Point, NY)
James Wilson Young Middle School (Bayport, NY)
Kindergarten Center - School #6 (Oceanside, NY)
Rocky Point Middle School (Rocky Point, NY)
Mepham High School (Bellmore, NY)
Barton Creek Elementary School (Austin, TX)
Nassau Reading Council (Molloy College)
West Broad St. Elementary School (Souderton, PA)
Harbor Country Day School (St. James, NY)
Eleanor Van Gelder School (Edgewater, NJ)
Emmanuel Lutheran School (Patchogue, NY)
St. Joseph’s School K-8 (New London, CT)
Marion Cross School (Norwich, VT)
Hajjar Elementary School (Billerica, MA)
Peck Place Elementary School (Orange, CT)
Mantua Elementary School (Fairfax, VA)
Abbey Lane Elementary School (Levittown, NY)
Patchogue-Medford High School (Medford, NY)
Meadow Drive Elementary School (Albertson, NY)
Cherry Lane School (Carle Place, NY)
Stewart School (Garden City, NY)
Child Time Pre School (Rochester, NY)
Frank J. Carasiti Elementary School (Rocky Point, NY)
Kreamer Street Elementary School (Bellport, NY)
Clayton Huey Elementary School (Center Moriches, NY)
William S. Covert Elementary School (S. Hempstead, NY)
Somers Intermediate School (Somers, NY)
Glenwood Landing Elementary School (Glenhead, NY)
Mineola Library (Mineola, NY)
Kid’s Camp at the Westbury United Church (Westbury, NY)
Frank P. Long Intermediate School (Bellport, NY)
Explore Charter School (Brooklyn, NY)
Hiawatha Elementary School (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)
Middle Country Library (Centereach, NY)
Ardsley Public Library (Ardsley, NY)
Mary G. Clarkson School (Bay Shore, NY)
Joseph A. Edgar Intermediate School (Rocky Point, NY)
Northside Elementary School (Farmingdale, NY)
Church Street Elementary School (White Plains, NY)
Santapogue Elementary School (West Babylon, NY)
Riley Avenue Elementary School (Calverton, NY)
Grundy Avenue Elementary School (Holbrook, NY)
John F. Kennedy Intermediate School (Deer Park, NY)
A.T. Morrow Elementary School (Central Islip, NY)
Holbrook Road Elementary School (Centereach, NY)
St. Elisabeth Ann Seton School (Bellmore, NY)
Our Lady Queen of Apostles Regional Catholic School (Center Moriches, NY)
Connetquot High School (Bohemia, NY)
P.S. 154 (Queens, NY)
Southampton Elementary School (Southampton, NY)
Connetquot Elementary School (Islip Terrace, NY)
Marion G. Vedder Elementary School (N. Babylon, NY)
All Saints Catholic School (Endicott, NY)
St. John the Evangelist School (Binghamton, NY)
St. James School (Johnson City, NY)
Forest Brook Elementary School (Hauppauge, NY)
Anna C. Scott School (Leonia, NJ)
Kennedy Elementary School (Billerica, MA)
Girl Scouts of Nassau County - Camps (Wantagh, NY / Hicksville, NY)
Eastern Nassau Head Start Pre School (Wantagh, NY)
New London Public Library (New London, CT)
Old Mill Road Elementary School (N. Merrick, NY)
P.S. 98 Queens (Queens, NY)
Winthrop Avenue School (Bellmore, NY)
George Washington Elementary School (West Hempstead, NY)
Chestnut Street School (West Hempstead, NY)
Cornwell Avenue Elementary School (West Hempstead, NY)
John Street Elementary School (Franklin Square, NY)
William E. Deluca Jr. Elementary School (North, Babylon, NY)
P.S. 175 Queens (Queens, NY)
Commack Middle School (Commack, NY)
Fort Salonga Elementary School (Kings Park, NY)
Oceanside School # 2 (Oceanside, NY)
Division Avenue High School (Levittown, NY)
S.J Preston Elementary School (West Harrison, NY)
St. Christopher School (Baldwin, NY)
Francis X Hegarty Elementary School (Island Park, NY)
Lincoln Orens Middle School (Island Park, NY)
Steele Elementary School (Baldwin, NY)
New Lane Elementary School (Selden, NY)
Andrew Muller Primary School (Miller Place, NY)
St. Rose School (Newtown, CT)
Saw Mill Road Elementary School (North Bellmore, NY)
Park Avenue Memorial Elementary School (Amityville, NY)
Chenango Forks Elementary School (Binghamton, NY)
Clayton Avenue Elementary School (Vestal, NY)
Binghamton Area Reading Council (Johnson City, NY)
Regan Intermediate School (Lockport, NY)
Stagecoach Elementary School (Selden, NY)
North Shore Public Library (Shoreham, NY)
Clifton Public Library (Clifton, NJ)
Booth Hill School (Shelton, CT)
West Gates Avenue Elementary School (Lindenhurst, NY)
Amityville Public Library (Amityville, NY)
Brentwood Public Library (Brentwood, NY)
Albany Children’s Book Festival (Albany, NY)
Sag Harbor Elementary School (Sag Harbor, NY)
Fifth Avenue Elementary School (East Northport, NY)
Willow Road Elementary School (Franklin Square, NY)
PS 24 Q (Queens, NY)
Jericho Elementary School (Centereach, NY)
Eugene Auer Elementary School (Lake Grove, NY)
Southeast Elementary School (Brentwood, NY)
Tuckahoe School (Southampton, NY)
East Middle School (Brentwood, NY)
Thirteenth Avenue School (Newark, NJ)
Homer Brink Elementary School (Endwell, NY)
Seaford Manor School (Seaford, NY)
Conshohocken Elementary School (Conshohocken, PA)
Forest Avenue Elementary School (West Babylon, NY)
Boonville Elementary School (Boonville, NY)
Covert Elementary School (Rockville Centre, NY)
Binghamton Reading Council (Binghamton, NY)
St. Anne's School (Garden City, NY)
Selden Middle School (Selden, NY)
Dogwood Elementary School (Smithtown, NY)
Saint Aidan School (Williston Park, NY)
Meadow Elementary School (Baldwin, NY)
Newbridge Road School (North Bellmore, NY)
JFK Middle School (Bethpage, NY)
Park Avenue Elementary School (N. Bellmore, NY)
Rushmore Avenue School (Carle Place, NY)
PS 131 (Queens, NY)
WS Mount Elementary School (Stony Brook, NY)
Austin Road Elementary School (Mahopac, NY)
Freeport Library (Freeport, NY)
Uniondale Public Library (Uniondale, NY)
Division Street Elementary School (Saratoga Springs, NY)
Silas Deane Middle School (Wethersfield, CT)
Hammer Elementary School (Wethersfield, CT)
Webb Elementary School (Wethersfield, CT)
Emerson Williams Elementary School (Wethersfield, CT)
Highcrest Elementary School (Wethersfield, CT)
Charles Wright Elementary School (Wethersfield, CT)
Richmond Avenue School (Atlantic City, NJ)
Sovereign Avenue School (Atlantic City, NJ)
Idle Hour Elementary School (Oakdale, NY)
Parliament Place Elementary School (North Babylon, NY)
Sunrise Drive Elementary School (Sayville, NY)
Coram Elementary School (Coram, NY)
Hampton Bays Elementary School (Hampton Bays, NY)
Tremont Elementary School (Medford, NY)
Smithtown Elementary School (Smithtown, NY)
Academy Street Elementary School (Bayport, NY)
Friedberg JCC Preschool (Long Beach, NY)
Friedberg JCC Preschool (Oceanside, NY)
Lynbrook Library (Lynbrook, NY)
Minnesauke Elementary School (Setauket, NY)
Summit Lane Elementary School (Levittown, NY)
Elmont Memorial Library (Elmont, NY)
West Elementary School (Long Beach, NY)
Wilson Elementary School (Rockville Centre, NY)
Timber Point Elementary School (East Islip, NY)
Park View Elementary School (Kings Park, NY)
West End Elementary School (Lynbrook, NY)
Lindell Elementary School (Long Beach, NY)
JFK Elementary School (West Babylon, NY)
North Coleman Elementary School (Centereach, NY)
Milburn Elementary School (Baldwin, NY)
Gatelot Avenue Elementary School (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)
South Bay Elementary School (West Babylon, NY)
Silver Springs Elementary School (Mechanicsburg, PA)
Tooker Elementary School (West Babylon, NY)
Waverly Avenue Elementary School (Holtsville, NY)
Coram Elementary School (Coram, NY)
Bethpage High School (Bethpage, NY)
Hampton Street School (Mineola, NY)
Reinhard Early Childhood Center (Bellmore, NY)
Bretton Woods Elementary School (Hauppauge, NY)
Merrimac Elementary School (Holbrook, NY)
Helen B. Duffield Elementary (Ronkonkoma, NY)
Somers Elementary School (Somers, CT)
Wantagh Elementary School (Wantagh, NY)
Titus Elementary School (Warrington, PA)
Hewitt Elementary School (Rockville Centre, NY)
Hempstead Public Library (Hempstead, NY)
Ivy League School (Smithtown, NY)
Academy Street Elementary School (Bayport, NY)
Royersford Elementary School (Royersford, PA)
The Hudson Children's Book Festival (Hudson, NY)
Forest Lake Elementary School (Wantagh, NY)
Fairfield Elementary School (Massapequa, NY)
Brookside Elementary School (Baldwin, NY)
Mandalay Elementary School (Wantagh, NY)
Landing Elementary School (Glen Cove, NY)
Nassakeag Elementary School (Setauket, NY)
Edna Louise Spear Elementary School (Port Jefferson, NY)
Moriches Elementary School (Moriches, NY)
PS 161 Q (Richmond Hill, NY)
Dayton Avenue Elementary School (Manorville, NY)
Lynwood Avenue School (Farmingville, NY)
Accompsett Elementary School (Smithtown, NY)
William Floyd Elementary School (Shirley, NY)
Wenonah Elementary School (Lake Grove, NY)
George A. Jackson Elementary School (Jericho, NY)
Valley Stream High School (Valley Stream, NY)
Howitt Middle School (Farmingdale, NY)
Half Hollow Hills H.S. (Dix Hills, NY)
California Avenue Elementary School (Uniondale, NY)
Winthrop Ave Primary School (Bellmore, NY)
Jefferson Primary School (Huntington, NY)
Southdown Primary School (Huntington, NY)
Washington Primary School (Huntington, NY)
Flower Hill Primary School (Huntington, NY)
Gardiners Avenue Elementary School (Levittown, NY)
Lincoln Elementary School (Dumont, NJ)
Jack Abrams Intermediate School (Huntington, NY)
Wood Hull Intermediate School (Huntington, NY)
Stewart Manor School (Stewart Manor, NY)
John G. Dinkelmeyer School (North Bellmore, NY)
John S. Hobart Elementary School (Shirley, NY)
Boyle Road Elementary School (Port Jefferson, NY)
Bellerose Ave Elementary School (East Northport, NY)
John Jermain Memorial Library (Sag Harbor, NY)
Verne W. Critz Elementary School (East Patchogue, NY)
Haverstraw Elementary School (West Haverstraw, NY)
St. Thomas the Apostle School (West Hempstead, NY)
Sousa Elementary School (Port Washington, NY)
Lawrence Brook Elementary School (East Brunswick, NJ)
West Islip Library (West Islip, NY)
PS 140 Q (Jamaica, NY)
Fairfield Elementary School (Massapequa, NY)
Long Beach Library (Long Beach, NY)
Brookhaven Elementary School (Brookhaven, NY)
Early Childhood Learning Center (Commack, NY)
Hewlett-Woodmere Public Library (Hewlett, NY)
Lawrence Middle School (Lawrence, NY)
Schalmont Middle School (Schenectady, NY)
School Six (Linden, NJ)
Mastics-Moriches-Shirley Community Library (Shirley, NY)
East Hampton Middle School (East Hampton, NY)
Moriches Elementary School (Moriches, NY)
Florence A. Smith School (Oceanside, NY)
Dayton Avenue School (Manorville, NY)
Wing Elementary School (Islip, NY)
Ivy League School (Smithtown, NY)
Babylon Memorial Grade School (Babylon, NY)
Tecumseh Elementary School (Farmingville, NY)
Roosevelt Public Library (Roosevelt, NY)
East Islip Public Library (East Islip, NY)
Syosset Public Library (Syosset, NY)
Rogers Memorial Library (Southampton, NY)
Amagansett Free Library (Amagansett, NY)
Mattituck Laurel Library (Mattituck, NY)
Tioga Elementary School (Tioga Center, NY)
Nichols Elementary School (Nichols, NY)
Forrest Road Elementary School (Valley Stream, NY)
Old Bethpage Elementary School (Old Bethpage, NY)
Captree Elementary School (West Islip, NY)
St. Alphonus Regional Catholic School (Glens Falls, NY)
Boardman School #9 (Oceanside, NY)
Central Blvd Elementary School (Bethpage, NY)
Asher Holmes Elementary School (Morganville, NJ)
Oak Hill Acadamy (Lincroft, NJ)
Orchard Valley Middle School (Sewell, NJ)
PS 140Q (Jamaica, NY)
Mulvey Elementary School (Central Islip, NY)
Martin Ave Elementary School (North Bellmore, NY)
Pulaski Street Elementary School (Riverhead, NY)
Wading River Elementary School (Wading River, NY)
Hazardville Memorial Elementary (Enfield, CT)
Chippewa Elementary (Holtsville, NY)
PS 20 (Queens, NY)
Booth Hill Elementary (Shelton, NY)
Geyser Road School (Saratoga Springs, NY)
Tulsa Trial School (Hopatcong, NJ)
PS 143 (Corona, NY)
John Pearl Elementary School (Bohemia, NY)
Tangier Smith Elementary (Shirley, NY)
Forest Park School (Dix Hills, NY)
Shore Road Intermediate School (Bellmore, NY)
Sawmill Road School (North Bellmore, NY)
Birchwood Intermediate School (Melville, NY)
Seaford Harbor Elementary School (Seaford, NY)
Hemlock Park Elementary School (Brentwood, NY)
E.J. Bosti Elementary School (Bohemia, NY)
Montauk School (Montauk, NY)
Pierson Middle High School (Sag Harbor, NY)
West Nyack Elementary (New City, NY)
Pines Elementary School (Hauppauge, NY)
St. Patrick’s School (Norwich, CT)
Washington Drive Primary School (Centerport, NY)
Deauville Gardens Elementary School (Copiague, NY)
Harrison Avenue Elementary (South Glens Falls, NY)
Tanglewood Elementary (South Glens Falls, NY)
Ballard Elementary (South Glens Falls, NY)
Deal Elementary School (Deal, NJ)
Moreau Elementary (South Glens Falls, NY)
Francis J. O’Neill Elementary School  (Central Islip, NY)
West Babylon Junior High School (West Babylon, NY)
Charles E. Schwarting Elementary School (N. Massapeaqua)
Tracey Elementary School (Norwalk, Conn)
Hebrew Academy (Plainview, NY)
St. Joseph’s School (Ronkonkoma, NY)
Setauket Elementary School (Setauket, NY)
Sachem Public Library (Holbrook, NY)
Huntington Public Library (Huntington, NY)
Comsewogue Public Library (Comsewogue, NY)
Westbury Friends School (Westbury, NY)
Frank J. Cannon Southeast Elementary (Brentwood, NY)
E. Broadway School (Levittown, NY)
Babylon Grade School (Babylon Village, NY)
East Lake Elementary School (Massapequa, NY)
Forest Park School (Half Hollow Hills, NY)
Bay Elementary School (Patchogue, NY)
Robbins Lane School (Syosset, NY)
Winthrop School (Bellmore, NY)
Tamarac Elementary School (Sachem, NY)
Hopewell Crest School (Bridgeton, NJ)
Mills Pond Elementary (Smithtown, NY)
Oceanside School #8 (Oceanside, NY)
Oceanside School #3 (Oceanside, NY)
Oxhead Road Elementary (Centereach, NY)
Meeting House Hill School (New Fairfield, CT)
St. Edward the Confessor School (Syosset, NY)
Oquenock Elementary School (West Islip, NY)
Blairstown Elementary School (Blairstown, NJ)
Sherwood Elementary School (Islip, NY)
Westbrook Elementary School (West Islip, NY)
Susan E. Wiley Elementary School (Copiague, NY)
Lewisburo Elementary School (South Salem, NY)
Baylis Elementary (Plainview, NY)
Oak Park Elementary School (Brentwood, NY)
Cherry Ave. School (West Sayville, NY)
Hemlock Park School (Brentwood, NY)
Bear Creek Community Charter School (Bear Creek, PA)
Birchwood Intermediate School (Melville, NY)
Fresh Meadows Elementary School (Bronx, NY)

Kiddie Care Learning Center (Commack, NY)

P.S. 30 (Harlem, NY)

Molloy College (Rockville Centre, NY)

P.S. 54 School for Environmental Science (Brooklyn, NY)

Sweet Briar Nature Center (Smithtown, NY)

​N.Y. Presbyterian Children's Hospital (Queens, NY)

​Ruth C. Kinney Elementary School (East Islip, NY)

James H. Boyd Intermediate School (Elwood, NY)

​Guggenheim Elementary School (Port Washington, NY)​

F. J. Carasiti Elementary School (Rocky Point, NY)​

Unity Drive School (Centereach, NY)​

​Blackheath Road Pre K Center (Long Beach, NY)​

​Riley Avenue Elementary School (Calverton, NY)​

​​Sayville Academic Center (Sayville, NY)

​Seneca Middle School - Boces Program (Holbrook, NY)

​Nathan T. Hall Elementary (Newark Valley, NY)

​Harley Avenue Primary School (Elwood, NY)

​​Franklin Early Childhood Center (Hewlett-Woodmere, NY)

Old Farmers Road School (Long Valley, NJ)

The Wilton Library (Wilton, CT)​

​James H. Vernon Elementary School (Oyster Bay, NY)

​Abraham Wing Elementary School (Glens Falls, NY)

​John S. Hobart Elementary School (Shirley, NY)​

​The Hampton Library (Bridgehampton, NY) 

​Woods Road Elementary School (N. Babylon, NY)

​Saints Cyril & Methodius School (Deer Park, NY)

​Birch Elementary School (Merrick, NY)

​The Willets Road School (East Williston, NY)

​Port Jefferson Public Library (Port Jefferson, NY)

​Eastport Elementary School (Eastport, NY)

​Old Country Road School (Hicksville, NY)

Cooperstown Elementary School (Cooperstown, NY)

Solvay Middle School (Syracuse, NY)​

Denton Avenue Elementary School (New Hyde Park, NY)​

Bowne-Munro Elementary School (East Brunswick, NJ)​

​The Westchester Reading Council (Westchester, NY)